SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

SWFL's Spring 2024 Team Links

2A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyDavid GotaucoScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianMatt DiazScheduleRosterStats
Moore Haven TerriersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Oasis Christian LionsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormJosh WhittentonScheduleRosterStats
2A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianRyan WernerScheduleRosterStats
Gulf Coast HEATBrandon LeFevreScheduleRosterStats
Imagine School SharksSteve SaborseScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyMike MatthewsScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota ChristianNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsBrandon MandScheduleRosterStats
2A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CougarsFrank TurcoScheduleRosterStats
Community School SeahawksChad OttScheduleRosterStats
Donahue Catholic ShamrocksNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Evangelical Christian SentinelsDerrick LutzScheduleRosterStats
First Baptist LionsRandall ClecklerScheduleRosterStats
Marco Island AcademyJames SweeneyScheduleRosterStats
Seacrest Country DayMichael McGannScheduleRosterStats
Southwest Florida ChristianJW WilkersonScheduleRosterStats
St. John NeumannCharlie MaurerScheduleRosterStats
3A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Cardinal Mooney CougarsMike MercurioScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicDan WheelerScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansKenny FedrickScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicTeno GeritanoScheduleRosterStats
3A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsKyle JacksonScheduleRosterStats
Discovery SpartansJerome RichardsonScheduleRosterStats
Fort Meade MinersJonathan SpradlinScheduleRosterStats
Four Corners CoyotesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Frostproof BulldogsJim MaggardScheduleRosterStats
Lake Placid Green DragonsMichael HoughScheduleRosterStats
3A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bishop Verot VikingsCasey ScottScheduleRosterStats
Clewiston TigersBrent JohnstonScheduleRosterStats
Gateway Charter GriffinsPatrick O DonnellScheduleRosterStats
Glades Central RaidersBreon CoxScheduleRosterStats
Oasis SharksFrank HabaScheduleRosterStats
4A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Aubrey Rogers PatriotsClay EntrekinScheduleRosterStats
Cypress Lake PanthersChris BeisnerScheduleRosterStats
DeSoto County BulldogsBrady AndersonScheduleRosterStats
Estero WildcatsP.J. MooreScheduleRosterStats
Gateway EaglesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
LaBelle CowboysBrad MurrayScheduleRosterStats
Lely TrojansKit FowlerScheduleRosterStats
Lemon Bay Manta RaysZach GonzalezScheduleRosterStats
5A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesGreg CreekScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesMichael ArmstrongScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsDane MooreScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Parrish BullsBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesArmando SierraScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansStephan KnightScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cape Coral SeahawksNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Dunbar TigersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Fort Myers SeniorBrad CroneScheduleRosterStats
Island Coast GatorsClint MontgomeryScheduleRosterStats
Mariner TritonsThomas WoodleyScheduleRosterStats
North Fort MyersDerrick ConatserScheduleRosterStats
Port Charlotte PiratesTim RobersonScheduleRosterStats
5A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Barron Collier CougarsAdam JohnsonScheduleRosterStats
Bonita Springs Bull SharksDavid SadlerScheduleRosterStats
East Lee CountyNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Golden Gate TitansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Gulf Coast SharksPete GarciaScheduleRosterStats
Naples Golden EaglesJim NoceraScheduleRosterStats
South Fort MyersWillie EyreScheduleRosterStats
6A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Charlotte Fighting TarponsLavell CudjoScheduleRosterStats
Ida Baker BulldogsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Immokalee IndiansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto Ridge BearsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Riverdale RaidersBob PringleScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Lehigh Senior LightningBrian ColsonScheduleRosterStats
North Port BobcatsKemo O SullivanScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsGreg MulhollenScheduleRosterStats
Venice IndiansCraig FaulknerScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Everglades City GatorsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Mason PaladinsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Village School KnightsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
SWFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players