SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Pitching Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing pitchers with at least 20 IP's
#Player NameTeamGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPERAWHIP
1Weston Boling (S) Scouting ProfileGC440071121.000825620.000.67
2Zach Taylor (S) Scouting ProfileLB440083226.12110241030.270.76
3Cory Berning (S) Scouting ProfileNPLS421043222.1211425340.310.76
4Luke Dawson (S) Scouting ProfileGC4320170033.05219592610.421.36
5Nick Vanderhof (J) Scouting ProfileCANT440090024.0521822620.581.00
6Robb Adams (S) Scouting ProfileDC871092046.094121001010.610.48
7Levi Kelly (J) Scouting ProfileBV10710102156.19524981520.620.69
8Andrew Shivak (S) Scouting ProfileGC7400110037.012419502750.761.24
9Tyler Burton (J) Scouting ProfileLAB8530114051.117633791430.820.92
10Matthew Price (S) Scouting ProfileLAB6532122037.1752119510.940.70
11Daniel Kane (J) Scouting ProfileSTJ8430121034.222530342521.011.59
12Sam Keating (S) Scouting ProfileCANT131110135159.116935931161.060.78
13Julio Castro (J) Scouting ProfileIC2130150030.01252017881.170.93
14Nick Kythreotis (F) Scouting ProfileSTJ220080023.1741820621.201.03
15John Schroyer (S) Scouting ProfileCM0201110021.25420301221.291.48
16Caleb Williams (S) Scouting ProfileVNC12620134164.2191239961261.300.79
17Chris Schrowe (S) Scouting ProfileIDA131020138479.0211561711431.330.95
18Brant Brown (J) Scouting ProfileVNC6523140040.111820521771.390.92
19Max Rippi (J) Scouting ProfileSFCA632181028.1196145921101.481.24
20Dalton Plattner (J) Scouting ProfileCM8541120042.021924471931.501.02
21Tyler Shuck (S) Scouting ProfileCANT331061027.214621401411.521.27
22Tyler O'Boyle (S) Scouting ProfileNP642072032.01973326451.531.16
23Nick Denove (J) Scouting ProfileBC7521131050.0221135671671.541.02
24Chase Reed (S) Scouting ProfileSFCA3212101122.0653331181.590.64
25Carson Palmquist (So) Scouting ProfileRIV10320101043.2161033711551.601.10
26Niels Stone (S) Scouting ProfileGC13640153073.227175311233111.621.17
27Zach Long (S) Scouting ProfileGC3524160034.213825451721.621.21
28Paul Labriola (So) Scouting ProfileCM7420100033.214832311421.661.37
29Cooper Swanson (S) Scouting ProfileCANT331081024.27612261801.701.22
30Joey Mugavero (S) Scouting ProfileEST9710102057.1201437821901.710.98
31Tyler Kreissler (So) Scouting ProfileLB2303120024.112623161251.731.44
32Michael Maxwell (J) Scouting ProfilePR010080020.01051022841.750.90
33Cole Turner (J) Scouting ProfileMOOR320081020.0951417931.751.15
34Chase Chatman (So) Scouting ProfileIC11461135163.2351648781981.761.05
35Trent Clark (J) Scouting ProfileRIV9611110039.2181031262471.761.39
36Thomas Norman (S) Scouting ProfileLELY9470144067.2381864602881.861.36
37Robert Rossetti (So) Scouting ProfileLELY9520132144.2191237392611.881.41
38Gunnar Byrd (S) Scouting ProfileBV752190029.214823311431.891.25
39Christian Ramos (J) Scouting ProfileIM10360125166.1291856471091.900.99
40Tyler Nesbitt (So) Scouting ProfileLAB11631121051.0241442483251.921.45
41Peyton Bourque (J) Scouting ProfileNFM10531124151.0251437581761.921.06
42Michael Junkin (J) Scouting ProfileCL833083142.1231240472691.981.56
43Trey Fields (S) Scouting ProfileLB10640113252.2271537573051.991.27
44Lenny Pieterzs (S) Scouting ProfileSCD0200120021.01061214632.000.86
45Mike Gerwitz (J) Scouting ProfileSFCA9531112152.02415396821112.021.15
46Charlie Topp (S) Scouting ProfileNP432171024.01372914432.041.38
47Thomas Joseph (J) Scouting ProfileEST322181026.21582237742.101.09
48Josh Weber (J) Scouting ProfileCM2111150026.113820231262.131.22
49Dakota Kayatta (S) Scouting ProfileIDA872094146.0171440331472.131.17
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players