SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Matt DiNorcia (S) SCD1124757311001756.509.533.625
2Giovanni DiGiacomo (J) CANT8728443382314615.506.520.747
3Erick Chavez (J) SCD96474741134431414.490.560.833
4Nicholas Wiltgen (So) GATE85294033103217156.471.558.729
5Tyler Kreissler (So) LB611128173002811.459.534.508
6Matt Hurley (J) SCD95344334103141711.453.531.653
7Kevin Long (S) EST84203822111722011.452.565.857
8Lenny Pieterzs (S) SCD98374441120671711.449.517.755
9Tyler Nesbitt (So) LAB6312281970121611.444.543.603
10Sergio Alfaro (So) GATE7937352492121229.443.585.646
11Matt McDade (J) CC6215279710592.435.527.581
12Tyler Wade (S) ELC441519115428109.432.569.864
13Adam Masarik (J) HEAT49232114403777.429.531.694
14Derek Rascher (J) PR841636232001157.429.456.452
15Garrett Palladino (So) MOOR682229197401565.426.500.647
16Cooper Swanson (S) CANT66292819635121515.424.568.833
17Josue Rivera (S) SCD104454420616221218.423.500.673
18Jacob Treece (J) LB71213017920779.423.500.606
19Thomas Joseph (J) EST91293813100051317.418.500.527
20Kyle Batiato (So) FB47161951107109.404.548.468
21Trey Fields (S) LB82253313631181611.402.529.585
22Caleb Poll (So) HEAT7025281721110117.400.494.500
23Sam Keating (S) CANT751630259129916.400.460.627
24Matt DiLorenzo (J) HEAT66172617600886.394.474.485
25Josue Morales (J) NFM611524122203412.393.441.492
26Steve Otero (So) ELC56112261206211.393.424.482
27Andrew Miller (J) SCD102344040132541213.392.453.706
28Tre Waltz (S) CC69142775007811.391.494.464
29Chase Howell (S) CL46131884201810.391.491.565
30Mike Gerwitz (J) SFCA8723341460041413.391.481.460
31Zach McKee (S) EST5419211880211210.389.500.648
32Evan McKenna (J) BV6017231012011210.383.473.467
33Mason Schweizer (F) IC84632810031214.381.475.393
34Mitch Donofrio (J) VNC85183223812121512.376.476.565
35Ben Grant (J) LSL48131850101679.375.516.417
36Gunnar Byrd (S) BV6725251731251313.373.482.537
37Patrick Metzler (So) MOOR6222232161331111.371.500.645
38Will Cialone (So) SCD812930205101920.370.490.457
39Marcon Harding (J) STJ8126301451014168.370.519.457
40Jacob Fitts (S) PR73122781001056.370.405.384
41Warner Rincones (J) LB84303117430151610.369.514.488
42Charlie Davidson (J) NP7919291143261215.367.485.570
43Max Rippi (J) SFCA792229205165129.367.485.684
44Garrett Dunson (J) CHRL711826761011616.366.483.479
45Blaze Alexander (J) BV74242719345122110.365.515.716
46Vincent Leiba (J) MOOR66262425520387.364.462.500
47Cristian Torres (So) PR69132590105612.362.413.391
48Ethin Emilius (S) GATE47717540012510.362.444.447
49Cameron Wademan (So) FMS7817281230191311.359.462.436
50Giovanny Lorenzo (S) CANT8115292862111410.358.439.519
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players