SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Cardinal Mooney Cougars @ Bishop Verot Vikings - 4/30/21

Final
123456789RHE
Cardinal Mooney Cougars (20-7)20600008112
Bishop Verot Vikings (19-9)1000001260
W: Jaden Stockton   L: Joseph Hobson
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
The Cougars had a six-run third inning that led to the victory. Aidan Troy was 3-for-4 with two RBI and two runs to lead the way.
Cardinal Mooney Cougars Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Chamberlain, Caden41110000000001.250.250.250
Hebda, Paddy30000000000001.000.000.000
Holman, Luke42300000000000.750.750.750
Jensen, Landon30121000000000.333.333.667
Labriola, Luke01000000000000.000.000.000
MacKinnon, Jack30010001000001.000.000.000
Marra, Drew20111000000010.500.6671.000
Santa Maria, Alex31100000010000.333.333.333
Troy, Aiden42321100000000.750.7501.500
Velotta, Todd31100000000011.333.500.333
Team Totals2981173101010024.379.406.552
Cardinal Mooney Cougars Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Dickinson, Austin00001002.011121001003.501.50
Stockton, Jaden11001005.011526001001.401.40
Team Totals11002007.022647002002.001.43
Cardinal Mooney Cougars Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Cardinal Mooney Cougars Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Santa Maria, Alex01.000
Team Totals01.000
Bishop Verot Vikings Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Curtis, Kolton20000000000002.000.000.000
De La Nuez, Joseph31100000000000.333.333.333
Hall, Preston30100000001000.333.333.333
Hanlon, Andrew30000000000001.000.000.000
Heben, Preston00000000000010.0001.000.000
Loughren, Brady21100000000020.500.750.500
Mantz, Andreas40321000010000.750.7501.000
Peck, Dylan20000000000012.000.333.000
RisCassi, Kevin40000000000001.000.000.000
Velasquez, Josiah40000000010001.000.000.000
Team Totals272621000021047.222.323.259
Bishop Verot Vikings Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Hobson, Joseph10101002.2887120010021.013.64
Peck, Dylan00001004.100212000000.000.73
Team Totals10102007.088924001008.001.57
Bishop Verot Vikings Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Bishop Verot Vikings Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Heben, Preston111.000
Loughren, Brady111.000
Team Totals221.000
SWFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players