SW Florida High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Sarasota Sailors @ Venice Indians - 4/18/24

Final
123456789RHE
Sarasota Sailors (9-17)0000000010
Venice Indians (26-4)100301x583
W: Carter Cox   L: Aiden Young
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Venice:
Carter Cox 6 IP, H, BB, 8 K
Sarasota Sailors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Sarasota Sailors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Sarasota Sailors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Sarasota Sailors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Venice Indians Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Backman, August20000000000000.000.000.000
Bechtold, Kyle01000000000000.000.000.000
Cox, Carter20010001000001.000.000.000
Crockett, Justus10000000000001.000.000.000
Dubrule, David30200000000001.667.667.667
Embury, Jon30000000000001.000.000.000
Houston, Graham31100000000001.333.333.333
Lucas, Jackson31211000000000.667.6671.000
Mauro, Johnny21130010000010.500.6672.000
Schumaker, Brady31100000000000.333.333.333
Whitlock, Brodie20000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals245751011000015.292.308.458
Venice Indians Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Castellanos, Nick0000100.100000000000.000.00
Cox, Carter11001006.000118000000.000.33
Yochum, Simon0000100.200002000000.000.00
Team Totals11003007.0001110000000.000.29
Venice Indians Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Venice Indians Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Backman, August01.000
Dubrule, David111.000
Schumaker, Brady111.000
Team Totals23.667
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
SWFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players