SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Southwest Florida Christian Spring 2020 Varsity Batting Stats

Overall Record
5-2
District Record
2-0
Home Record
2-1
Away Record
3-1
Head Coach: JW Wilkerson
Team Colors: Navy, Vegas Gold, White
Team Mascot: King's
District: 2A District 12
Home Field: View on Map
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 10 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 10 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Jovan Gill.500
Tyler Bush.368
Trevor Gould.320
Bryce Habuda.320
Kyle Peckham.318
Team OBP Leaders
Jovan Gill.556
Tyler Bush.429
Kyle Peckham.423
Trevor Gould.370
Bryce Habuda.320
Team SB Leaders
Tyler Bush2
Jovan Gill1
Team 3B Leaders
Jovan Gill1
Trevor Gould1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jovan Gill24812133140000121.500.5561.208
Trevor Gould257872110011113.320.370.600
Bryce Habuda253812010102006.320.320.520
Ricky Werner80100000001202.125.300.125
Tyler Bush196720000102112.368.429.368
Kyle Peckham227751010100136.318.423.500
Alex Garcia194340010012105.158.200.316
Nick Long104221000111016.200.273.300
Landon Johnston61110000100122.167.444.167
Kody Spiers112210000000005.182.182.182
Hunter McDaniel31000000000102.000.250.000
Aiden Knaak212551000200112.238.304.286
Team Totals19345564110280739101142.290.360.487
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Jovan Gill321032118.062103230010.780.72
Trevor Gould01001005.0315111001.401.20
Bryce Habuda0000000.0000000000.000.00
Ricky Werner20003006.1849840104.422.05
Tyler Bush0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kyle Peckham00001001.0000110000.001.00
Alex Garcia11003008.0111071064008.751.63
Nick Long0000000.0000000000.000.00
Landon Johnston0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kody Spiers0000100.2000220000.003.00
Hunter McDaniel0000000.0000000000.000.00
Aiden Knaak11102008.06210912101.751.38
Team Totals7520142147.034194163187212.831.26
Team ERA Leaders
Jovan Gill0.78
Team WHIP Leaders
Jovan Gill0.72
Team Strikeout Leaders
Jovan Gill32
Alex Garcia10
Aiden Knaak9
Team Wins Leaders
Jovan Gill2
Trevor Gould1
Alex Garcia1
Team CG Leaders
Jovan Gill2
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jovan Gill111.000
Trevor Gould00.000
Bryce Habuda00.000
Ricky Werner00.000
Tyler Bush23.667
Kyle Peckham00.000
Alex Garcia00.000
Nick Long00.000
Landon Johnston01.000
Kody Spiers00.000
Hunter McDaniel00.000
Aiden Knaak00.000
Team Totals35.600
SWFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players