SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

DeSoto County Bulldogs Spring 2020 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
3-5
District Record
1-1
Home Record
1-3
Away Record
2-2
Head Coach: Brady Anderson
Team Colors: Royal Blue, Silver, White
Team Mascot: Bulldogs
District: 4A District 12
Home Field: View on Map
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 10 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 10 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Aiden Roe.360
CJ Nelson.360
Austin Evans.286
Ethan Underwood.238
Logan Adams.235
Team OBP Leaders
Logan Adams.519
Ethan Underwood.467
CJ Nelson.448
Aiden Roe.429
Austin Evans.310
Team HR Leaders
No HR leaders available.
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Garrett Leath185110001101247.056.280.056
CJ Nelson250910000100314.360.448.360
Jacob Patton1611300000021010.063.118.063
Caleb Fillingam193230001211118.105.182.105
Logan Adams1754220000011911.235.519.353
Evan Prescott50000000010012.000.167.000
Tony Blanding44010000010003.000.000.000
Austin Evans281862000005018.286.310.357
Joey Santos22000000101141.000.714.000
Aiden Roe2599105000011127.360.429.560
Lane Fullerton173120000001027.059.158.059
Ethan Underwood2110522000024275.238.467.333
Kyle Tanner24000000001001.000.000.000
Team Totals199474031110025618123274.201.343.256
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Garrett Leath0000000.0000000000.000.00
CJ Nelson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jacob Patton312030013.1204117102012.101.58
Caleb Fillingam00004003.1212321012.101.20
Logan Adams321031017.072112951110.820.94
Evan Prescott00001001.2101020000.001.80
Tony Blanding0000000.0000000000.000.00
Austin Evans00002001.1000110000.000.75
Joey Santos00005003.2636252015.733.00
Aiden Roe0000000.0000000000.000.00
Lane Fullerton20202007.21229642101.831.70
Ethan Underwood00002001.13230110010.503.00
Kyle Tanner00001001.2302202000.001.20
Team Totals8350231051.0541445503011241.921.47
Team ERA Leaders
Logan Adams0.82
Jacob Patton2.10
Team WHIP Leaders
Logan Adams0.94
Jacob Patton1.58
Team Strikeout Leaders
Logan Adams29
Jacob Patton7
Lane Fullerton6
Team Wins Leaders
Logan Adams2
Jacob Patton1
Team CG Leaders
Logan Adams1
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Garrett Leath331.000
CJ Nelson01.000
Jacob Patton221.000
Caleb Fillingam00.000
Logan Adams12.500
Evan Prescott00.000
Tony Blanding111.000
Austin Evans00.000
Joey Santos01.000
Aiden Roe00.000
Lane Fullerton00.000
Ethan Underwood551.000
Kyle Tanner00.000
Team Totals1215.800
SWFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players