SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Pitching Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing pitchers with at least 20 IP's
#Player NameTeamGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPERAWHIP
1Weston Boling (S) Scouting ProfileGC440071121.000825620.000.67
2Zach Taylor (S) Scouting ProfileLB440083226.12110241030.270.76
3Cory Berning (S) Scouting ProfileNPLS421043222.1211425340.310.76
4Luke Dawson (S) Scouting ProfileGC4320170033.05219592610.421.36
5Nick Vanderhof (J) Scouting ProfileCANT440090024.0521822620.581.00
6Robb Adams (S) Scouting ProfileDC871092046.094121001010.610.48
7Levi Kelly (J) Scouting ProfileBV10710102156.19524981520.620.69
8Andrew Shivak (S) Scouting ProfileGC7400110037.012419502750.761.24
9Matthew Price (S) Scouting ProfileLAB652092034.2541817300.810.61
10Carson Palmquist (So) Scouting ProfileRIV422041023.1531045510.900.64
11Tyler Burton (J) Scouting ProfileLAB532063031.011422451110.901.06
12Dalton Plattner () Scouting ProfileCM6521100037.014519431320.950.86
13Sam Keating (S) Scouting ProfileCANT131110135159.116935931161.060.78
14Caleb Williams (S) Scouting ProfileVNC12620134164.2191239961261.300.79
15Brant Brown (J) Scouting ProfileVNC6523140040.111820521771.390.92
16Tyler Shuck (S) Scouting ProfileCANT331061027.214621401411.521.27
17Julio Castro (J) Scouting ProfileIC1030120022.01151713761.591.09
18Niels Stone (S) Scouting ProfileGC13640153073.227175311233111.621.17
19Zach Long (S) Scouting ProfileGC3524160034.213825451721.621.21
20Nick Denove (J) Scouting ProfileBC6420101039.020923531551.620.97
21Tyler O'Boyle () Scouting ProfileNP431052025.11162020241.660.87
22Cooper Swanson (S) Scouting ProfileCANT331081024.27612261801.701.22
23Paul Labriola (So) Scouting ProfileCM742080028.212730251011.711.40
24Tyler Kreissler (So) Scouting ProfileLB2303120024.112623161251.731.44
25Chase Chatman (So) Scouting ProfileIC834093048.1271239521571.741.12
26Gunnar Byrd (S) Scouting ProfileBV752190029.214823311431.891.25
27Derek Rascher (J) Scouting ProfilePR523061028.21182337671.951.01
28Trey Fields (S) Scouting ProfileLB10640113252.2271537573051.991.27
29Lenny Pieterzs (S) Scouting ProfileSCD0200120021.01061214632.000.86
30Alex Rodman (S) Scouting ProfileCM813091037.0231130362112.081.38
31Andrew Dailey () Scouting ProfileFMS211061022.11071812832.191.16
32Josh Weber () Scouting ProfileCM2111140025.113820231262.211.26
33Brad Jones (S) Scouting ProfileVNC7421110035.1201234311572.381.39
34Andrew Jaffarian (J) Scouting ProfileCC853084045.130164554842.471.17
35Tyler Nesbitt (So) Scouting ProfileLAB742181032.1201230291842.601.48
36Jason Schumbacker (S) Scouting ProfileFMS321161027.216112416852.781.16
37Nick Geller (S) Scouting ProfileBC9270111042.2281738451772.791.29
38Andrew Arsenault (S) Scouting ProfileMAR623170030.0141231241212.801.43
39Brett Marcum (J) Scouting ProfileLSL5130110035.0221432281562.801.34
40Nicholas Wiltgen (So) Scouting ProfileGATE11530133064.1452659513272.831.41
41Charlie Davidson (J) Scouting ProfileNP725083045.2261935331892.911.16
42Paul Wiegant (J) Scouting ProfileIC313081026.021113121542.961.38
43Sam Hershoff (S) Scouting ProfileBC322181020.218922211043.051.55
44Danny Rodriguez (So) Scouting ProfileVNC321090020.113923231313.101.77
45Giovanni DiGiacomo (J) Scouting ProfileCANT651070024.2121115381523.121.22
46Adrian Pardo () Scouting ProfileMOOR421051020.019918211133.151.45
47Brandon Gielow (So) Scouting ProfileLB733080028.1191321422823.211.73
48Cade Middleton (J) Scouting ProfileBV6141102135.0251731372153.401.49
49Matt DiNorcia (S) Scouting ProfileSCD2410190038.2251934332413.441.50
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!