SW Florida High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 25 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Nick Denove (S) BC357165300343.457.525.543
2Gabe Lopez (S) LELY62252851102083.452.541.500
3Shane Marshall (S) GC5617251462210713.446.549.732
4Matt McDade (S) CC541924167009138.444.557.574
5Brandyn Gatenby (S) PR45112014841046.444.519.867
6Derek Rascher (S) PR54142411700344.444.483.574
7Doug Belanger (S) NPLS3551511820166.429.545.771
8Steven Laboy (S) LELY48122019502718.417.474.646
9Collin Camarigg (S) GC6027252142312811.417.486.700
10Joey Goldblatt (S) GC411617143203138.415.593.585
11Giovanni DiGiacomo (S) CANT54182220314533.407.467.722
12Dionel Mena (S) LELY4291715501166.405.528.595
13Cameron Jones (J) LELY62232511301947.403.429.500
14Caleb Poll (J) HEAT35131482415112.400.543.771
15Julian Meyers (J) CANT43181793012613.395.519.535
16Chad Heersema (S) GC46121813410125.391.417.522
17Stephen Gomez (S) PR471318122105811.383.508.468
18Aidan Bennett (J) BC343137200148.382.436.441
19Colton Cormier (S) GC541620213327710.370.444.648
20Noah White () PR44716113004812.364.463.432
21Michael Jensen (S) HEAT36131310100565.361.465.389
22Tronn Goehring (S) HEAT367137310355.361.500.500
23Darius Bradley (J) NPLS25796100814.360.393.400
24Juan Garcia (J) LELY5324191982191415.358.507.642
25Trennon Turco (S) CANT4216158100374.357.440.381
26Noah Henry (J) HEAT317118000232.355.429.355
27Ian Hunniford (J) HEAT31101110300588.355.488.452
28Spencer Roach (S) CC5412191741151113.352.455.519
29Adam Masarik (S) HEAT3712137120526.351.372.486
30Santino Cervone (So) CANT37121311100066.351.442.378
31Allen Guerrero (F) CC55121912200698.345.438.382
32Cooper Weiss (J) CANT4413151460031013.341.466.477
33Emil Valenzuela (J) GC53131812411566.340.419.509
34Danny Cunningham (S) CANT481416150133713.333.429.563
35Brandon Dye (S) CC42111443005713.333.420.405
36Bryce Hayse () CHRL304107500165.333.459.500
37John Long (J) BC316104300167.323.447.419
38Levi Shuck (S) CANT54171711500367.315.381.407
39Will Cialone (J) CANT3561116600082.314.471.486
40John Mascia (J) GC3210107020234.313.389.438
41Juan De La Hoz (S) LELY581718101106812.310.394.362
42Michael Maxwell (S) PR4261373000210.310.341.381
43Adrian Soler (S) PR5217167200584.308.393.346
44Drake Dobyanski (S) GC6224197320181210.306.436.419
45Eric Carney (J) LELY431513103001137.302.400.372
46Gabe Lacagnina (So) NPLS30795211035.300.382.533
47Kevin Conway (J) CHRL316952005911.290.450.355
48Jason Slater (So) CC424126000217.286.318.286
49Andrew Jaffarian (S) CC6311183300436.286.357.333
50Andrew Lang (J) NPLS29285301106.276.267.483
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, April 21, 2018
Island Coast Gators (14-7)
Lakeland
1
4
Final
Barron Collier Cougars (12-12)
Windermere
7
2
Final
Calvary Christian Eagles
Palmetto Ridge Bears (14-7)
10
0
Final
View All League Line Scores
SWFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players