SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 25 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Gabe Lopez (S) LELY813137621024106.457.551.506
2Derek Rascher (S) PR54142411700344.444.483.574
3Brandyn Gatenby (S) PR45112014841046.444.519.867
4Chad Heersema (S) GC70163124610535.443.473.557
5Cameron Jones (J) LELY8131351640118610.432.462.519
6Doug Belanger (S) NPLS3551511820166.429.545.771
7Shane Marshall (S) GC80263420732151618.425.557.663
8Dionel Mena (S) LELY601125218112710.417.514.633
9Levi Shuck (S) CANT99284120140181310.414.479.586
10Steven Laboy (S) LELY54142221602819.407.453.630
11Matt McDade (S) CC69212816800121511.406.517.522
12Kyle Todd (S) CC30412101003310.400.486.433
13Caleb Poll (J) HEAT35131482415112.400.543.771
14Collin Camarigg (S) GC9035362873413814.400.462.678
15Nick Denove (S) BC99253916511141014.394.451.495
16Spencer Roach (S) CC6916272061281315.391.488.594
17Stephen Gomez (S) PR471318122105811.383.508.468
18Trace Burchard (So) LAB831831187103106.373.438.482
19Drake Dobyanski (S) GC92343415450221912.370.496.522
20Giovanni DiGiacomo (S) CANT952735345265610.368.415.653
21Mars Moxley (J) CM52131992005310.365.393.404
22Noah White () PR44716113004812.364.463.432
23Dylan Doria (J) BC881132176005810.364.441.432
24Michael Jensen (S) HEAT36131310100565.361.465.389
25Tronn Goehring (S) HEAT367137310355.361.500.500
26Darius Bradley (J) NPLS25796100814.360.393.400
27Aidan Bennett (J) BC8415301351041016.357.427.440
28Ian Hunniford (J) HEAT31101110300588.355.488.452
29Noah Henry (J) HEAT317118000232.355.429.355
30Adam Masarik (S) HEAT3712137120526.351.372.486
31Julian Meyers (J) CANT8830301530171123.341.442.409
32Joey Goldblatt (S) GC6524221733051714.338.500.477
33Allen Guerrero (F) CC6813231640161010.338.418.441
34Paul Labriola (J) CM681023190314815.338.407.471
35Jakob Jackson (So) CM7714261270091512.338.441.429
36Danny Cunningham (S) CANT9326312431661322.333.422.581
37Dilion White (So) LAB3010104200079.333.488.400
38Max Smyley (S) CM6311211010031110.333.421.349
39Bryce Hayse () CHRL304107500165.333.459.500
40Colton Cormier (S) GC84232831333101018.333.406.548
41Juan Garcia (J) LELY72262421821121521.333.474.542
42Konnor Stone (J) GC57141915200367.333.426.368
43Cooper Weiss (J) CANT82262722101191723.329.457.512
44John Mascia (J) GC40131310020244.325.391.425
45Zachary Price (S) LAB7472493002310.324.354.365
46Brandon Dye (S) CC59121943009819.322.397.373
47Angelo Palacios (J) LELY72112314010458.319.388.347
48Tobey McDonough (J) GC41141392105311.317.388.415
49John Long (J) BC8316261450081516.313.422.373
50Emil Valenzuela (J) GC84172615521669.310.366.452
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Venice Indians (23-7)
Pace
3
1
Final
View All League Line Scores
SWFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players