SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Matt DiNorcia (S) SCD1124757311001756.509.533.625
2Giovanni DiGiacomo (J) CANT8728443382314615.506.520.747
3Erick Chavez (J) SCD96474741134431414.490.560.833
4Nicholas Wiltgen (So) GATE85294033103217156.471.558.729
5Tyler Kreissler (So) LB611128173002811.459.534.508
6Matt Hurley (J) SCD95344334103141711.453.531.653
7Kevin Long (S) EST84203822111722011.452.565.857
8Lenny Pieterzs (S) SCD98374441120671711.449.517.755
9Tyler Nesbitt (So) LAB6312281970121611.444.543.603
10Sergio Alfaro (So) GATE7937352492121229.443.585.646
11Tyler Wade (S) ELC441519115428109.432.569.864
12Adam Masarik (J) HEAT49232114403777.429.531.694
13Derek Rascher (J) PR841636232001157.429.456.452
14Garrett Palladino (So) MOOR682229197401565.426.500.647
15Cooper Swanson (S) CANT66292819635121515.424.568.833
16Josue Rivera (S) SCD104454420616221218.423.500.673
17Jacob Treece (J) LB71213017920779.423.500.606
18Matt McDade (J) CC6415279710592.422.513.563
19Thomas Joseph (J) EST91293813100051317.418.500.527
20Jordan Schmucker () SARA59182411300441.407.485.458
21Kyle Batiato (So) FB47161951107109.404.548.468
22Trey Fields (S) LB82253313631181611.402.529.585
23Sam Keating (S) CANT751630259129916.400.460.627
24Caleb Poll (So) HEAT7025281721110117.400.494.500
25Matt DiLorenzo (J) HEAT66172617600886.394.474.485
26Josue Morales (J) NFM611524122203412.393.441.492
27Steve Otero (So) ELC56112261206211.393.424.482
28Andrew Miller (J) SCD102344040132541213.392.453.706
29Chase Howell (S) CL46131884201810.391.491.565
30Mike Gerwitz (J) SFCA8723341460041413.391.481.460
31Tre Waltz (S) CC72142885007811.389.488.458
32Zach McKee (S) EST5419211880211210.389.500.648
33Evan McKenna (J) BV6017231012011210.383.473.467
34Mason Schweizer (F) IC84632810031214.381.475.393
35Mitch Donofrio (J) VNC85183223812121512.376.476.565
36Ben Grant (J) LSL48131850101679.375.516.417
37Gunnar Byrd (S) BV6725251731251313.373.482.537
38Patrick Metzler (So) MOOR6222232161331111.371.500.645
39Marcon Harding (J) STJ8126301451014168.370.519.457
40Will Cialone (So) SCD812930205101920.370.490.457
41Jacob Fitts (S) PR73122781001056.370.405.384
42Warner Rincones (J) LB84303117430151610.369.514.488
43Charlie Davidson (J) NP7919291143261215.367.485.570
44Max Rippi (J) SFCA792229205165129.367.485.684
45Garrett Dunson (J) CHRL711826761011616.366.483.479
46Blaze Alexander (J) BV74242719345122110.365.515.716
47Kyle Upman () SARA55122016410097.364.448.473
48Vincent Leiba (J) MOOR66262425520387.364.462.500
49Cristian Torres (So) PR69132590105612.362.413.391
50Ethin Emilius (S) GATE47717540012510.362.444.447
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
SWFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players