SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
1Matt DiNorcia (S) Scouting ProfileSCD11247573110017256.509.533.625
2Giovanni DiGiacomo (J) Scouting ProfileCANT87284433823141615.506.520.747
3Erick Chavez (J) Scouting ProfileSCD964747411344341414.490.560.833
4Tyler Nesbitt (So) Scouting ProfileLAB4510221240120136.489.593.644
5Nicholas Wiltgen (So) Scouting ProfileGATE852940331032173156.471.558.729
6Tyler Kreissler (So) Scouting ProfileLB6111281730023811.459.534.508
7Matt Hurley (J) Scouting ProfileSCD953443341031401711.453.531.653
8Lenny Pieterzs (S) Scouting ProfileSCD983744411206701711.449.517.755
9Sergio Alfaro (So) Scouting ProfileGATE79373524921215229.443.585.646
10Matt McDade (J) Scouting ProfileCC55142486105382.436.530.582
11Adam Masarik () Scouting ProfileHEAT492321144037677.429.531.694
12Cooper Swanson (S) Scouting ProfileCANT662928196351271515.424.568.833
13Cameron Wademan (So) Scouting ProfileFMS5212221020191118.423.531.519
14Josue Rivera (S) Scouting ProfileSCD1044544206162241218.423.500.673
15Jacob Treece (J) Scouting ProfileLB712130179207579.423.500.606
16Derek Rascher (J) Scouting ProfilePR45619111006034.422.458.444
17Caleb Poll () Scouting ProfileHEAT6022251721193105.417.514.533
18Trey Fields (S) Scouting ProfileLB822533136311861611.402.529.585
19Sam Keating (S) Scouting ProfileCANT7516302591291916.400.460.627
20Matt DiLorenzo () Scouting ProfileHEAT581623144007265.397.470.466
21Tre Waltz (S) Scouting ProfileCC61122474005469.393.479.459
22Andrew Miller (J) Scouting ProfileSCD1023440401325411213.392.453.706
23Matt Harvel (J) Scouting ProfileIC44417840004210.386.460.477
24Evan McKenna (J) Scouting ProfileBV60172310120101210.383.473.467
25Matthew Price (S) Scouting ProfileLAB45717123010684.378.517.511
26Mitch Donofrio (J) Scouting ProfileVNC851832238121221512.376.476.565
27Kyle Batiato (So) Scouting ProfileFB401515311075108.375.545.450
28Ben Grant (J) Scouting ProfileLSL481318501016779.375.516.417
29Gunnar Byrd (S) Scouting ProfileBV67252517312531313.373.482.537
30Andrew Jaffarian (J) Scouting ProfileCC70142695102128.371.397.471
31Will Cialone (So) Scouting ProfileSCD81293020510110920.370.490.457
32Warner Rincones (J) Scouting ProfileLB843031174301591610.369.514.488
33Blaze Alexander (J) Scouting ProfileBV742427193451232110.365.515.716
34Garrett Palladino () Scouting ProfileMOOR4415161052010435.364.442.568
35Ethin Emilius (S) Scouting ProfileGATE477175400122510.362.444.447
36Robbie Vassallo (J) Scouting ProfileCM7815281241097109.359.474.436
37Giovanny Lorenzo (S) Scouting ProfileCANT81152928621101410.358.439.519
38Alexander Scarafile (S) Scouting ProfileBC7317261171135413.356.427.521
39Tommy Hubbard () Scouting ProfileCM73262685011441919.356.510.466
40Andrew Arsenault (S) Scouting ProfileMAR541019111111186.352.444.463
41Nick Oliveira (J) Scouting ProfileOAS541619411026395.352.470.407
42Zach Thomas (F) Scouting ProfileBV7421261240033615.351.422.405
43Chace Schork (J) Scouting ProfileLB6016211681052612.350.426.517
44Shane Shifflet (S) Scouting ProfileVNC861930168205068.349.387.488
45Mason Schweizer () Scouting ProfileIC69624810031712.348.416.362
46Donovan Duvall (S) Scouting ProfileCANT75272616102351312.347.473.440
47Christian Diaz (J) Scouting ProfileCM5812209220601513.345.479.448
48Carson Smith (J) Scouting ProfileBV70192424611261324.343.478.500
49Joseph Fracek (J) Scouting ProfileGATE802627124001832118.338.490.388
50Emil Valenzuela (So) Scouting ProfileGC831528161111131017.337.423.410
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!