SW Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
1Matt DiNorcia (S) Scouting ProfileSCD11247573110017256.509.533.625
2Giovanni DiGiacomo (J) Scouting ProfileCANT87284433823141615.506.520.747
3Erick Chavez (J) Scouting ProfileSCD964747411344341414.490.560.833
4Nicholas Wiltgen (So) Scouting ProfileGATE852940331032173156.471.558.729
5Tyler Kreissler (So) Scouting ProfileLB6111281730023811.459.534.508
6Matt Hurley (J) Scouting ProfileSCD953443341031401711.453.531.653
7Kevin Long (S) Scouting ProfileEST842038221117232011.452.565.857
8Lenny Pieterzs (S) Scouting ProfileSCD983744411206701711.449.517.755
9Tyler Nesbitt (So) Scouting ProfileLAB63122819701201611.444.543.603
10Sergio Alfaro (So) Scouting ProfileGATE79373524921215229.443.585.646
11Matt McDade (J) Scouting ProfileCC62152797105392.435.527.581
12Tyler Wade (S) Scouting ProfileELC4415191154284109.432.569.864
13Adam Masarik (J) Scouting ProfileHEAT492321144037677.429.531.694
14Derek Rascher (J) Scouting ProfilePR8416362320011057.429.456.452
15Garrett Palladino (So) Scouting ProfileMOOR6822291974015565.426.500.647
16Cooper Swanson (S) Scouting ProfileCANT662928196351271515.424.568.833
17Josue Rivera (S) Scouting ProfileSCD1044544206162241218.423.500.673
18Jacob Treece (J) Scouting ProfileLB712130179207579.423.500.606
19Thomas Joseph (J) Scouting ProfileEST912938131000531317.418.500.527
20Kyle Batiato (So) Scouting ProfileFB471619511075109.404.548.468
21Trey Fields (S) Scouting ProfileLB822533136311861611.402.529.585
22Caleb Poll (So) Scouting ProfileHEAT70252817211103117.400.494.500
23Sam Keating (S) Scouting ProfileCANT7516302591291916.400.460.627
24Matt DiLorenzo (J) Scouting ProfileHEAT661726176008286.394.474.485
25Josue Morales (J) Scouting ProfileNFM6115241222032412.393.441.492
26Steve Otero (So) Scouting ProfileELC561122612061211.393.424.482
27Andrew Miller (J) Scouting ProfileSCD1023440401325411213.392.453.706
28Tre Waltz (S) Scouting ProfileCC691427750076811.391.494.464
29Chase Howell (S) Scouting ProfileCL461318842011810.391.491.565
30Mike Gerwitz (J) Scouting ProfileSFCA87233414600431413.391.481.460
31Zach McKee (S) Scouting ProfileEST54192118802111210.389.500.648
32Evan McKenna (J) Scouting ProfileBV60172310120101210.383.473.467
33Mason Schweizer (F) Scouting ProfileIC846328100331214.381.475.393
34Mitch Donofrio (J) Scouting ProfileVNC851832238121221512.376.476.565
35Ben Grant (J) Scouting ProfileLSL481318501016779.375.516.417
36Gunnar Byrd (S) Scouting ProfileBV67252517312531313.373.482.537
37Patrick Metzler (So) Scouting ProfileMOOR62222321613351111.371.500.645
38Will Cialone (So) Scouting ProfileSCD81293020510110920.370.490.457
39Marcon Harding (J) Scouting ProfileSTJ81263014510149168.370.519.457
40Jacob Fitts (S) Scouting ProfilePR731227810010056.370.405.384
41Warner Rincones (J) Scouting ProfileLB843031174301591610.369.514.488
42Charlie Davidson (J) Scouting ProfileNP79192911432661215.367.485.570
43Max Rippi () Scouting ProfileSFCA7922292051656129.367.485.684
44Garrett Dunson (J) Scouting ProfileCHRL71182676101110616.366.483.479
45Blaze Alexander (J) Scouting ProfileBV742427193451232110.365.515.716
46Vincent Leiba (J) Scouting ProfileMOOR662624255203487.364.462.500
47Cristian Torres (So) Scouting ProfilePR691325901050612.362.413.391
48Ethin Emilius (S) Scouting ProfileGATE477175400122510.362.444.447
49Cameron Wademan (So) Scouting ProfileFMS78172812301921311.359.462.436
50Giovanny Lorenzo (S) Scouting ProfileCANT81152928621101410.358.439.519
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!