SW Florida High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

SWFL's Spring 2023 Team Links

2A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
All Saints AcademyDavid GotaucoScheduleRosterStats
Lakeland ChristianMatt DiazScheduleRosterStats
Moore Haven TerriersNathan SimmonsScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe Catholic HawksDavid SalibaScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormJosh WhittentonScheduleRosterStats
2A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bradenton ChristianRyan WernerScheduleRosterStats
Gulf Coast HEATAndrew DitchfieldScheduleRosterStats
Imagine School SharksSteve SaborseScheduleRosterStats
Out-Of-Door AcademyMike MatthewsScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota ChristianTyler BocockScheduleRosterStats
St. Stephen's FalconsBrandon MandScheduleRosterStats
2A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CougarsFrank TurcoScheduleRosterStats
Community School SeahawksChad OttScheduleRosterStats
Evangelical Christian SentinelsJeff KiefferScheduleRosterStats
First Baptist LionsRandall ClecklerScheduleRosterStats
Marco Island AcademyLazaro FerroScheduleRosterStats
Seacrest Country DayRidge DulitzScheduleRosterStats
Southwest Florida ChristianJW WilkersonScheduleRosterStats
St. John NeumannCharlie MaurerScheduleRosterStats
3A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian WarriorsGreg OlsenScheduleRosterStats
Cardinal Mooney CougarsMike MercurioScheduleRosterStats
Clearwater Central CatholicDan WheelerScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood SpartansKenny FedrickScheduleRosterStats
St. Petersburg CatholicTeno GeritanoScheduleRosterStats
3A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsKyle JacksonScheduleRosterStats
Discovery SpartansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Fort Meade MinersJonathan SpradlinScheduleRosterStats
Frostproof BulldogsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Placid Green DragonsMichael HoughScheduleRosterStats
3A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bishop Verot VikingsCasey ScottScheduleRosterStats
Clewiston TigersBrent JohnstonScheduleRosterStats
Glades Central RaidersBreon CoxScheduleRosterStats
Oasis SharksFrank HabaScheduleRosterStats
4A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cypress Lake PanthersChris BeisnerScheduleRosterStats
DeSoto County BulldogsBrady AndersonScheduleRosterStats
Estero WildcatsP.J. MooreScheduleRosterStats
LaBelle CowboysJeff BurtonScheduleRosterStats
Lely TrojansKit FowlerScheduleRosterStats
Lemon Bay Manta RaysZach GonzalezScheduleRosterStats
5A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Braden River PiratesGreg CreekScheduleRosterStats
Brandon EaglesMichael ArmstrongScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsDane MooreScheduleRosterStats
Jesuit TigersMiguel MenendezScheduleRosterStats
Parrish BullsBrett AndrzejewskiScheduleRosterStats
Southeast SeminolesArmando SierraScheduleRosterStats
Spoto SpartansStephan KnightScheduleRosterStats
5A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cape Coral SeahawksMichael GortonScheduleRosterStats
Dunbar TigersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Fort Myers SeniorNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Island Coast GatorsClint MontgomeryScheduleRosterStats
Mariner TritonsThomas WoodleyScheduleRosterStats
North Fort MyersDerrick ConatserScheduleRosterStats
Port Charlotte PiratesRod TaylorScheduleRosterStats
5A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Barron Collier CougarsAdam JohnsonScheduleRosterStats
Bonita Springs Bull SharksBilly MooreScheduleRosterStats
East Lee CountyJerriel FillerScheduleRosterStats
Golden Gate TitansKurt YockeyScheduleRosterStats
Naples Golden EaglesJim NoceraScheduleRosterStats
South Fort MyersWillie EyreScheduleRosterStats
6A District 12
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Charlotte Fighting TarponsLavell CudjoScheduleRosterStats
Ida Baker BulldogsDaniel HollowayScheduleRosterStats
Immokalee IndiansNatron MeansScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto Ridge BearsHector BatistaScheduleRosterStats
Riverdale RaidersBob PringleScheduleRosterStats
7A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Gulf Coast SharksPete GarciaScheduleRosterStats
Lakewood Ranch MustangsRyan KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Lehigh Senior LightningElijah RocheScheduleRosterStats
North Port BobcatsKemo O'SullivanScheduleRosterStats
Riverview RamsJeremy SchmidtScheduleRosterStats
Sarasota SailorsGreg MulhollenScheduleRosterStats
Venice IndiansCraig FaulknerScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Everglades City GatorsBecky WelchScheduleRosterStats
Gateway Charter GriffinsPatrick O'DonnellScheduleRosterStats
Gateway EaglesNick BlandScheduleRosterStats
Mason PaladinsChristopher RandScheduleRosterStats
Village School KnightsBrett RossiScheduleRosterStats
SWFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players