SW Florida High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Barron Collier Cougars @ Mariner Tritons - 5/15/18

Final
123456789RHE
Barron Collier Cougars (19-13)000400x480
Mariner Tritons (16-13)00300xx373
W: Nick Denove   L: Jimmy Meredith
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
*game shortened due to rain.
Barron Collier Cougars Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Marcus O'Malley30000000011000.000.000.000
Matt Lord31110000000001.333.333.333
John Long31200000000000.667.667.667
Dylan Doria31201000000000.667.6671.000
Connor Phelan30000000001001.000.000.000
Aidan Bennett31200000000001.667.667.667
Nick Denove30110000001000.333.333.333
Cliff Soukup20010000000011.000.333.000
Anthony Guerra30000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals264831000013015.308.333.346
Barron Collier Cougars Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Nick Denove11001105.233721001003.711.73
Team Totals11001105.233721001003.711.59
Barron Collier Cougars Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Barron Collier Cougars Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Mariner Tritons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jaylen Young20000000100001.000.000.000
Xzavien Torres30000000010000.000.000.000
Jimmy Meredith30100000000000.333.333.333
Barron Northorp30000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Williamson30120000000000.333.333.333
Alex Freeland111000000000201.0001.0001.000
Donnie Goodman30200000000000.667.667.667
Gavin Walker31111000010000.333.333.667
Louis Alberro31100000020000.333.333.333
Team Totals243731000140021.292.346.333
Mariner Tritons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jimmy Meredith10101106.043815000003.501.50
Team Totals10101106.043815000003.501.50
Mariner Tritons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Mariner Tritons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Venice Indians (24-8)
Pace
3
1
Final
View All League Line Scores
SWFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players